Council Members

Officers


MR. JUDSON PAUL MANNING
CHAIR
FIELD, MANNING, STONE, HAWTHORNE, & AYCO
2112 Indiana Ave
LUBBOCK, TX 79410-1444
Phone: (806) 792-0810

MR. GEOFFREY ALAN GANNAWAY
CHAIR ELECT
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St Ste 4500
HOUSTON, TX 77010-2029
Phone: (713) 951-6263

HON. REBECCA SIMMONS
VICE CHAIR
P.O. Box 12408
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
Phone: (210) 912-4374

MR. RAYMOND L. THOMAS JR.
TREASURER
RAY THOMAS PC
4900 N 10th St Ste B
MCALLEN, TX 78504-2781
Phone: (956) 632-5033

MR. JASON PAUL FULTON
SECRETARY
DIAMOND MCCARTHY LLP
2711 N Haskell Ave Ste 3100
DALLAS, TX 75204-2994
Phone: (214) 389-5325

MR. CADE WESTON BROWNING
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
BROWNING LAW FIRM, PLLC
PO Box 1600
ABILENE, TX 79604-1600
Phone: (325) 437-3737

MR. JAMES W. CHRISTIAN
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
CHRISTIAN LEVINE LAW GROUP LLC
2302 Fannin St Ste 500
HOUSTON, TX 77002-9136
Phone: (713) 659-7617

MS. JENNIFER ANNE HALTOM DOAN
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
HALTOM & DOAN
6500 Summerhill Rd Ste 100
TEXARKANA, TX 75503-1728
Phone: (903) 255-1000 x102

JUSTICE XAVIER RODRIGUEZ
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
US DISTRICT COURT
262 W Nueva
US COURTHOUSE
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78207-4529
Phone: (210) 472-6575

PAST CHAIRS

Directors


MR. EUGENE AYCOCK BROOKER JR.
BROOKER LAW, PLLC
4311 Oak Lawn Ave Ste 620
DALLAS, TX 75219-2355
Phone: (214) 217-0277

JUDGE ROBIN MALONE DARR
SENIOR JUDGE
500 N Loraine St Ste 801
MIDLAND, TX 79701-4795
Phone: (432) 688-4385

MR. SLATER CHALFANT ELZA
UNDERWOOD LAW FIRM
PO Box 9158
AMARILLO, TX 79105-9158
Phone: (806) 379-0347

MR. CURTIS W. FENLEY III
FENLEY & BATE LLP
PO Box 450
224 E LUFKIN AVE
LUFKIN, TX 75902-0450
Phone: (936) 634-3346

MR. ROBERT HENRY FORD
BRADLEY
JPMorgan Chase Tower
600 TRAVIS STREET STE 4800
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone: (713) 576-0356

MS. MORGAN GASKIN THOMAS
ACCENTURE LLP
1301 Fannin, Suite 1900
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone: (346) 201-7162

MS. CHARI LYNN KELLY
THIRD COURT OF APPEALS
Price Daniel Sr. Building
209 WEST 14TH, ROOM 101
AUSTIN, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 463-1733

MR. ANDREW L. KERR
CLARK HILL
2301 Broadway St
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78215-1157
Phone: (210) 250-6015

JUDGE M. SUE KURITA
500 E San Antonio Ave Rm 1106
EL PASO, TX 79901-2425
Phone: (915) 543-3868

MR. ANDREW LEE PAYNE
PAYNE MITCHELL RAMSEY LAW GROUP
3500 Maple Ave Ste 1250
DALLAS, TX 75219-3940
Phone: (214) 252-1888

MS. KAREN S. PRECELLA
HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP
301 Commerce St Ste 2600
FORT WORTH, TX 76102-4160
Phone: (817) 347-6600

MS. AMY LEILA (SABERIAN) PRUEGER
ENOCH KEVER PLLC
7600 N Capital of Texas Hwy Ste B200
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1185
Phone: (512) 615-1224

MS. SOFIA AMABEL RAMON
RAMON WORTHINGTON, PLLC
1506 S Lone Star Way Ste 5
EDINBURG, TX 78539-4977
Phone: (956) 294-4800

MS. CHRISTINE LYNNE STETSON
EASTERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS
300 Willow St Ste 234
BEAUMONT, TX 77701-2217
Phone: (409) 654-2845

Liasons


RAYMOND JOSEPH BAEZA
TRIAL ATTORNEY
FANAFF, HOAGLAND, GONZALES, BALDWIN & CUNNINGHAM
PO Box 258829
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
Phone: (915) 261-8513

HON. JEFFREY S BOYD
SUPREME COURT LIAISON



MR. CARLOS EDUARDO CARDENAS
717 E San Antonio Ave Fl 3
TOLTEC BUILDING
EL PASO, TX 79901-2519
Phone: (915) 544-7860

MATTHEW JOHN COOLBAUGH
MOORE & RUTT, P.A.
122 W. Market St
GEORGETOWN, DE 19947
Phone: (302) 856-9568

MR. MICHAEL STRIPLING DUNCAN
NAMAN, HOWELL, SMITH, & LEE, PLLC
8310 N Capital of Texas Hwy Ste 490
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1081
Phone: (512) 807-2465

MR. LONNY JACOB HOFFMAN
UNIV OF HOUSTON LAW CENTER
4604 Calhoun Rd
HOUSTON, TX 77204-6060
Phone: (713) 743-5206

MS. TRACY LYNN NUCKOLS
STATE BAR OF TEXAS
TX, 78701
Phone: (512) 427-1710

MR. G. DAVID SMITH
SMITH & LEE, LAWYERS P.C.
702 N Goliad St
ROCKWALL, TX 75087-2720
Phone: (972) 771-2579 x202

AMY MARIE STEWART
STEWART LAW GROUP PLLC
1722 Routh St Ste 745
DALLAS, TX 75201-2518
Phone: (469) 607-2311

JAKE STOFFLE
STATE BAR OF TEXAS

Phone: (512) 427-1423
© Copyright Litigation Section. All rights reserved.