LOGIN
JOIN
HOME
ABOUT
About the Litigation Section
Council Members
Sustaining Members
Past Chairs
Contact Us
Member Benefits
Member Directory
Emergency Orders
PUBLICATIONS
The Advocate
News For the Bar
HONORS
Legends
Luke Soules Award
Young Litigator
GIVING BACK
Grants
Internships
Scholarships
Get Involved
LEARNING
Online CLE
Litigation Update Institute
Upcoming CLEs
EVENTS
Council Members
Officers
MR. GEOFFREY ALAN GANNAWAY
CHAIR
1221 McKinney St Ste 4500
HOUSTON, TX 77010-2029
Phone: (713) 951-6263
HON. REBECCA SIMMONS
CHAIR ELECT
P.O. Box 12408
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
Phone: (210) 912-4374
MR. RAYMOND L. THOMAS JR.
VICE CHAIR
4900 N 10th St Ste B
MCALLEN, TX 78504-2781
Phone: (956) 632-5033
MR. JASON PAUL FULTON
TREASURER
11200 Broadway St Ste 2332
PEARLAND, TX 77584-9786
MS. SOFIA AMABEL RAMON
SECRETARY
1506 S Lone Star Way Ste 5
EDINBURG, TX 78539-4977
Phone: (956) 294-4800
MR. JUDSON PAUL MANNING
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
2112 Indiana Ave
LUBBOCK, TX 79410-1444
Phone: (806) 792-0810
PAST CHAIRS
Chair Emeritus Members
MR. CADE WESTON BROWNING
PO Box 1600
ABILENE, TX 79604-1600
Phone: (325) 437-3737
MS. JENNIFER ANNE HALTOM DOAN
6500 Summerhill Rd Ste 100
TEXARKANA, TX 75503-1728
Phone: (903) 255-1000 x102
JUSTICE XAVIER RODRIGUEZ
262 W Nueva
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78207-4529
Phone: (210) 472-6575
Terms Expire in 2024
MS. SYLVIA ANN CARDONA
755 E Mulberry Ave Ste 200
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212-4285
Phone: (210) 225-5000
MR. SLATER CHALFANT ELZA
PO Box 9158
AMARILLO, TX 79105-9158
Phone: (806) 379-0347
MR. ROBERT HENRY FORD
BRADLEY
JPMorgan Chase Tower
600 TRAVIS STREET STE 4800
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone: (713) 576-0356
MS. MORGAN GASKIN THOMAS
ACCENTURE LLP
1301 Fannin, Suite 1900
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone: (346) 201-7162
JUDGE CHRISTINE LYNNE STETSON
300 Willow St Ste 234
BEAUMONT, TX 77701-2217
Phone: (409) 654-2845
Terms Expire in 2025
MR. CURTIS W. FENLEY III
PO Box 450
LUFKIN, TX 75902-0450
Phone: (936) 634-3346
JUSTICE CHARI LYNN KELLY
THIRD COURT OF APPEALS
Price Daniel Sr. Building
209 WEST 14TH, ROOM 101
AUSTIN, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 463-1733
JUDGE M. SUE KURITA
500 E San Antonio Ave Rm 1106
EL PASO, TX 79901-2425
Phone: (915) 543-3868
MS. KAREN S. PRECELLA
301 Commerce St Ste 2600
FORT WORTH, TX 76102-4160
Phone: (817) 347-6600
MS. AMY LEILA (SABERIAN) PRUEGER
7600 N Capital Of Texas Hwy Ste B200
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1185
Phone: (512) 615-1224
Terms Expire in 2026
RAYMOND JOSEPH BAEZA
TRIAL ATTORNEY
FANAFF, HOAGLAND, GONZALES, BALDWIN & CUNNINGHAM
PO Box 258829
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
Phone: (915) 261-8513
MR. EUGENE AYCOCK BROOKER JR.
4311 Oak Lawn Ave Ste 620
DALLAS, TX 75219-2355
Phone: (214) 217-0277
MR. ANDREW L. KERR
2301 Broadway St
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78215-1157
Phone: (210) 250-6015
MIA BREAUX LORICK
600 Travis St Ste 2800
HOUSTON, TX 77002-2914
Phone: (713) 226-1255
MR. JACKIE ROBINSON
1300 Summit Ave Ste 700
FORT WORTH, TX 76102-4424
Phone: (817) 509-2034
Liasons/Advisors
HON. JEFFREY S BOYD
SUPREME COURT LIAISON
KIRK MICHAEL COOPER
COOPER APPEALS, P.L.L.C
10420 Montwood Drive, Suite N-405
EL PASO, TX 79935
Phone: (915) 289-8282
MR. JOHN D. SLOAN JR.
SLOAN, HATCHER, PERRY, RUNGE, ROBERTSON & SMITH
101 E Whaley St
PO BOX 2909
LONGVIEW, TX 75601-6411
Phone: (903) 757-7000
MR. G. DAVID SMITH
702 N Goliad St
ROCKWALL, TX 75087-2720
Phone: (972) 771-2579 x202
JAKE STOFFLE
STATE BAR OF TEXAS
AUSTIN, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 427-1423
Back to Top
Sitemap
Privacy Policy
Council Only
© Copyright Litigation Section. All rights reserved.