Council Members

Officers


MS. JENNIFER ANNE HALTOM DOAN
CHAIR
HALTOM & DOAN
6500 Summerhill Rd Ste 100
CROWN EXECUTIVE CENTER
TEXARKANA, TX 75503-1728
Phone: (903) 255-1000 x102

JUSTICE XAVIER RODRIGUEZ
CHAIR ELECT
US DISTRICT COURT
655 E Cesar E Chavez Blvd Rm G65
JOHN H WOOD JR US COURTHOUSE
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78206-1106
Phone: (210) 472-6575

MR. CADE WESTON BROWNING
VICE CHAIR
BROWNING LAW FIRM, PLLC
PO Box 1600
ABILENE, TX 79604-1600
Phone: (325) 437-3737

MR. JUDSON PAUL MANNING
TREASURER
FIELD, MANNING, STONE, HAWTHORNE, & AYCO
2112 Indiana Ave
LUBBOCK, TX 79410-1444
Phone: (806) 792-0810

MR. GEOFFREY ALAN GANNAWAY
SECRETARY
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St Ste 4500
HOUSTON, TX 77010-2029
Phone: (713) 951-6263

MR. JAMES W. CHRISTIAN
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
CHRISTIAN SMITH & JEWELL LLP
2302 Fannin St Ste 500
HOUSTON, TX 77002-9136
Phone: (713) 659-7617

MR. CARLOS EDUARDO CARDENAS
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
LAW OFFICE OF CARLOS EDUARDO CARDENAS, P.C.
717 E San Antonio Ave Fl 3
TOLTEC BUILDING
EL PASO, TX 79901-2519
Phone: (915) 544-7860

JUSTICE CRAIG TRIVELY ENOCH
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
1950
7600 N Capital of Texas Hwy Bldg B Ste 200
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1184
Phone: (512) 615-1202

MS. PAULA WEEMS HINTON
EMERITUS NON-VOTING MEMBER
WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
800 Capitol St Ste 2400
HOUSTON, TX 77002-1090
Phone: (713) 651-2663

Directors


ELIZABETH CHINYERE BRANDON
REED SMITH LLP
2850 N. Harwood Street, Suite 1500
DALLAS, TX 75201-1663
Phone: (469) 680-4212

JUDGE ROBIN MALONE DARR
385TH DISTRICT COURT
500 N Loraine St Ste 801
MIDLAND, TX 79701-4795
Phone: (432) 688-4385

MR. SLATER CHALFANT ELZA
UNDERWOOD LAW FIRM
PO Box 9158
AMARILLO, TX 79105-9158
Phone: (806) 379-0347

MR. JASON PAUL FULTON
DIAMOND MCCARTHY LLP
2711 N Haskell Ave Ste 3100
DALLAS, TX 75204-2994
Phone: (214) 389-5325

MS. MORGAN GASKIN THOMAS
ACCENTURE LLP
1301 Fannin, Suite 1900
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone: (346) 201-7162

ALISSA GOMEZ
UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON LAW CENTER
Bates Law Building 15-H
4604 CALHOUN RD
HOUSTON, TX 77204-6060
Phone: (713) 743-6782

MS. CHARI LYNN KELLY
THIRD COURT OF APPEALS
Price Daniel Sr. Building
209 WEST 14TH, ROOM 101
AUSTIN, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 463-1733

MR. ANDREW L. KERR
CLARK HILL
2301 Broadway St
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78215-1157
Phone: (210) 250-6015

MS. KAREN S. PRECELLA
HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP
301 Commerce St Ste 2600
FORT WORTH, TX 76102-4160
Phone: (817) 347-6600

MS. SOFIA AMABEL RAMON
RAMON WORTHINGTON, PLLC
1506 S Lone Star Way Ste 5
EDINBURG, TX 78539-3601
Phone: (956) 294-4800

MS. AMY LEILA SABERIAN
ENOCH KEVER PLLC
7600 N Capital of Texas Hwy Ste B200
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1185
Phone: (512) 615-1224

HON. REBECCA SIMMONS
P.O. Box 12408
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
Phone: (210) 912-4374

MS. CHRISTINE LYNNE STETSON
THE BERNSEN LAW FIRM
420 N MLK Jr. Parkway
BEAUMONT, TX 77701-2008
Phone: (409) 212-9994

MR. RAYMOND L. THOMAS JR.
RAY THOMAS PC
4900 N 10th St Ste B
MCALLEN, TX 78504-2781
Phone: (956) 632-5033

MS. REBECCA VELA
REBECCA VELA, PC
203 S 10th Ave
EDINBURG, TX 78539-4342
Phone: (956) 513-1176

Liasons


MR. RAYMOND JOSEPH BAEZA
FARMERS INSURANCE EXCHANGE
3800 E Lohman Ave Ste B
LAS CRUCES, NM 88011-8287
Phone: (915) 261-8513

MR. ALISTAIR B. DAWSON
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St Ste 4500
HOUSTON, TX 77010-2029
Phone: (713) 951-3700

MR. MICHAEL STRIPLING DUNCAN
NAMAN, HOWELL, SMITH, & LEE, PLLC
8310 N Capital of Texas Hwy Ste 490
AUSTIN, TX 78731-1081
Phone: (512) 807-2465

MR. L. HAYES FULLER III
NAMAN HOWELL SMITH& LEE PLLC
PO Box 1470
WACO, TX 76703-1470
Phone: (254) 755-4224

JUSTICE PAUL W. GREEN
SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
PO Box 12248
AUSTIN, TX 78711-2248
Phone: (512) 463-1328

MR. LONNY JACOB HOFFMAN
UNIV OF HOUSTON LAW CENTER
4604 Calhoun Rd
HOUSTON, TX 77204-6060
Phone: (713) 743-5206

NATALIE MYHRA



MS. TRACY LYNN NUCKOLS
AUSTIN
TX, 78701 (512) 427-1710


MR. SANTOS VARGAS
DAVIS & SANTOS PC
719 S Flores St
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78204-1350
Phone: (210) 853-5882
© Copyright Litigation Section. All rights reserved.